© 2016-2019

NSW Standardbred Owners Association - NSWSOA

P O Box 122

WINSTON HILLS   NSW   2153

Australia

  • NSW Standardbred Owners Association
  • NSWSOA Instagram
  • NSW Standardbred Owners Association

Owners of the Month 2017 - 2018

SEPTEMBER 2018

Jenny Turnbull

Josh Powderley

Brian Smith

AUGUST 2018

Leon Jurd

Adam Bellach

Lucas Woodorth

JULY 2018

Anthony Batten

Rod Smith

Lex Crosby

JUNE 2018

Cathy Hewitt

Cheryl McDowell

Annette Johansen

MAY 2018

Rob Davis

Jess Turnbull

Geoffrey Day

APRIL 2018

Marissa Dimarco
Jersey Komorowski
Wayne Hetherington

MARCH 2018

E & M Rosati

Gary Meredith
Nigel Forsyth

FEBRUARY 2018

Wayne Loader

Winners for the month include: Hez All Courage at Orange, Hez Razor Sharp at Temora and Bettor Sport at Bathurst.

Peter & Marie Neil

Winners for the month include: Jackaroo Shannon at Tamworth, Ruth Shannon at Bathurst and Buddy Shannon & Shannonsablast at Newcastle.

Gemma Rue

Winners for the month include: Callmequeenbee at Newcastle & Menangle and Issy Watt at Bathurst.

JANUARY 2018

John Starr

Winners for the month include: Grosestar at Temora, Match in Heaven & Pegasus Elegance at Menangle, Grosestar at Orange and Star Writer at Bathurst.

Paul Kahlefeldt

Winners for the month include: Prophesy and Redbank Blaze at Penrith and Prophesy at Menangle.

Henry Campbell

Winners for the month include: Onedin Highlander & Recipocity at Tamworth and Recipocity at Newcastle.

DECEMBER 2017

Lyn Fitzpatrick

Darren Xerri

John Murphy

NOVEMBER 2017

Cindy Rixon

Winners for the month include: Belligerence & Shards Halo at Bankstown & Newcastle.

Linda & Lester Hewitt

Winners for the month include: What A Jolt, Armbro Chimes & Bettor Under Fire.

James Clyburn

Winners for the month include: Stuunder, Silmly Clever & Lucky Artist.

OCTOBER 2017

Marion Weidemann

Winners for the month include: Miss Catalina, Fours Enuf Tas & Misty Jane at Tamworth on 20 October 2017.

Kerrie Hanson

Winners for the month include: Lani Kai Beach and The Informant at Penrith.

Danny Zavitsanos

Winners for the month include: The Faithfull, Ecodan, Tricky's Beaut, Code Black and Blacklist.

SEPTEMBER 2017

Peter Gadsby

Winners for the month include: Tough Monarch & Double Event at Menangle.

Kevin Hurst

Winners for the month include: Master Tulhurst at Young & Tulhurst Ace at Tamworth.

Stephen Morrison

Winners for the month include: Celestial Arden, 3 wins at Menangle.

Please reload